VERUM Apply for a seat

The Quarter. $15,000. Thirteen weeks. Ten seats total.

Your next year, architected.Your opening quarter, installed.

One strategic quarter with an operator inside the business: the annual direction decided, the first ninety days built and shipped with you. $15,000 for the quarter at the founding rate. Ten seats exist. That is the whole practice.

A year is decided in one quarter. Usually the one nobody plans.

A single week clears your plate, and for most people that's exactly right. But some problems aren't a backlog. They're the shape of the business: what the year is actually for, where the founder is still the bottleneck, which vehicle carries you into the next five years. That takes a season, not five days.

A fractional COO runs $8,000 to $15,000 a month. A CAIO advisor runs $10,000 to $30,000 a month. This is $5,000 a month equivalent, with the annual blueprint, the systems and the agents included, because the leverage is mine, not headcount.

Truth, then the blueprint, then the install.

No discovery phase that never ends and no deck at week six. The first week is watching, the second decides the year, and the ten after that install it.

  • Week 1, truthI sit inside the real week. Calls, inbox, handoffs, where things stall, what only you can do. Nothing is changed yet. I'm learning the machine as it actually runs.
  • Week 2, the blueprintThe deeper why, the twelve-month direction, and the first architecture of the five-year vehicle, sequenced into four quarters, with the systems map underneath it.
  • Weeks 3 to 13The opening ninety days built with you, the same way the Week runs: intake folder, group chat, Friday receipt. One major system per stretch, agents running underneath daily.
  • Every SundayPrivate Council. Sixty minutes with me on the decisions in front of you: the market read, the tradeoffs, the thing you can't say out loud anywhere else in your company.
  • Week 13, handoffQ1 closed against reality, the blueprint corrected, and the remaining three quarters handed over documented and running.

Everything you get in the quarter.

Every line is included. The value beside it is the market rate for the same thing bought alone.

Week one, inside the real week

The Truth Pass

$8,000

You cannot architect a year on a business you've only heard described in a meeting.

  • I sit in your calls, your inbox flow, and your handoffs for a full working week.
  • Every place the company waits on you gets written down.
  • Your team is interviewed quietly, without it becoming an audit.
  • Nothing is changed in week one. Observation first, always.

The blueprint is built on what your company actually does, not what the org chart claims.

Week two, written and yours

The Annual Blueprint

$18,000

The twelve-month direction, the deeper why, and the first pass at the five-year vehicle.

  • The year named plainly: what it is for and what it is not for.
  • First architecture of the vehicle: vertical, model, position, capacity, ownership.
  • Sequenced into a four-quarter roadmap with milestones and decision points.
  • Every workflow mapped and marked: automate now, rebuild, or leave alone deliberately.

You stop guessing where the year is going. It's on one page, in order.

Weeks three to thirteen, shipped, not proposed

The Q1 Install

$15,000

The quarter's whole point: the plan meets reality weekly and gets corrected before it drifts.

  • The same rhythm as the Week: intake folder, group chat, delivery, receipt.
  • Major systems built and put into production, one stretch at a time.
  • Agents running your recurring work daily underneath, supervised.
  • The blueprint amended in flight rather than reviewed at the end.

Thirteen weeks from now the company runs differently, not just knows better.

One deep workstream, chosen in week two

Priority Strategic Workstream

$6,000

One constraint gets the deep work: the one holding the whole year hostage.

  • Offer and go-to-market, or acquisition and portfolio.
  • AI and workflow architecture, or partnerships and capital.
  • Researched, pressure-tested, and carried through to a decision.
  • Owned inside the quarter rather than deferred to "later this year".

The hardest thing on the list moves, instead of rolling forward another quarter.

Every Sunday, sixty minutes, just us

The Private Council

$9,000

The conversation you can't have with your team, your board, or your investors.

  • The decision actually in front of you this week, argued from both sides.
  • Current market intelligence on your category brought to the call, sourced.
  • Where you're avoiding something, said out loud, kindly, once.
  • Written decision support between sessions when something can't wait until Sunday.

You stop carrying the biggest calls alone.

All quarter, running daily

The Operating Company Brain

$12,000

The asset that makes month three cheaper and better than month one.

  • Annual plan, quarterly roadmap, decision log, and research library in one place.
  • Agents wired into your stack: email, calendar, CRM, files, browser.
  • Live market and competitor intelligence feeding the same memory.
  • It compounds: the work gets faster every week for the same price.

Nothing is re-explained twice, and the system knows your business by week four.

Week thirteen, ownership, not lock-in

Q1 Close and Blueprint Handoff

$6,000

The engagement is designed to be survivable without me.

  • Q1 closed honestly against what was planned, with the blueprint corrected.
  • The remaining three quarters handed over sequenced and documented.
  • Full export of your company brain and agent context, plus operating docs.
  • An access inventory with revoke switches for everything I touched.

You can renew because it's worth it, not because leaving would break things.

Bought separately: $74,000

Embedded operator truth passFractional COO immersion: $6,000 to $12,000$8,000
Annual Blueprint, why and vehicle first passStrategy consultancy planning: $15,000 to $40,000$18,000
Q1 install, ten weeks of build capacityAI studio retainers: $8,000 to $20,000 a month$15,000
Priority strategic workstreamSpecialist engagement: $6,000 to $20,000$6,000
Weekly private council and written decision supportExecutive advisory: $700 to $1,500 an hour$9,000
Operating company brain and agent orchestrationKnowledge and agent infrastructure: $10,000 to $30,000$12,000
Q1 close, documentation and blueprint handoff$6,000
$15,000

Founding rate. It does not rise for you while your seat is held. Ten seats total. Renewed by quarter, never auto-renewed. Everything built is yours.

Apply for a seat

Added up, $74,000 across four vendors, none of whom answer on a Sunday. Not sure a quarter is the right size? Run a Week first. Nobody is asked to commit to a season before they've seen a Friday receipt.

Who a seat is for

A seat is right if

  • You're entering a consequential year and you already know it
  • You're the bottleneck and the company earns enough that a quarter of leverage matters
  • You can give me real access in week one
  • You want the systems owned by you at the end, not rented

A seat is wrong if

  • You want a strategy document and nobody to install it
  • You need everything routed through a committee
  • You're looking for a vendor rather than an operator
  • One clean week of delivery would actually solve it. Start there instead.

Before you ask.

Why only ten seats?

Because I'm in every one of them personally. The agents scale; my judgment doesn't. Ten is the number where the Sunday call is still real.

Is there a guarantee like the Week has?

The delivery weeks inside the quarter run on the same promise: work defined at Sunday kickoff lands by Friday. A quarter is judged on the whole season, and it's renewed by choice at the end, never automatically.

Can I pay monthly?

Yes. $5,000 a month for the quarter, or $15,000 up front. Same seat either way.

What happens after thirteen weeks?

You renew for the next quarter of the blueprint, step down to running weeks as needed, or take the handoff and run the remaining three quarters yourself. All three are normal outcomes and none of them cost you what you built.

Will my team know you're there?

Your call. Some founders introduce me as an operating partner, some keep it entirely private. Both work. Tell me which on day one.

Tell me what this year is actually for.

If a quarter is the right instrument, I'll say so. If a week would do it, I'll tell you that instead. Ten seats, founding rate held for as long as you keep yours.